Cinnamon oil has a variety of health and beauty benefits. It can be used as an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It can also be used in aromatherapy as a relaxant. Cinnamon oil is very strong and must be used sparingly.

 

Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Family Name: Lauraceae
INCI: Cinnamomum Cassia oil
Common Names: Cinnamon Leaf, True Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Clove-Like, Warm, and Spicy
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 1.037
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 88°C

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil - 100% Organic 15ml

$14.99Price

    T H E B Y R D S N E S T     |    thebyrdsnests@gmail.com

    • b-facebook
    • Instagram Black Round